Afghanistan Visas Houston, TX

Fast Visas | Afghanistan Visas | China Visas | India Visas | Brazil Visas | Saudia Arabia Visas
Afghanistan – Herat Masjidi Jami

STANDARD REQUIREMENTS FOR ALL AFGHANISTAN VISAS

Requirements for Afghanistan Business Visa:

Afghanistan Business Visa 

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and must valid for at least another 6 months beyond intended stay.
    • Foreign nationals residing in the USA also need to show Proof of status.
    • Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (i.e. I-20, H1B approval notice, US Visa, etc.)
    • FP&V cannot assist with US B1/B2 visa holders.

Fill Out Application Here

  • B) Visa Application Form: Fully completed typed and signed and notarized. Applications will not be accepted if they are not typed. If any spaces are not used they must be filled with N/A. The consulate will reject applications that are not fully completed and notarized.
  • C) Photograph: 2 Passport-type photographs required. The consulate will only accept actual 2×2 passport type photographs from a reputable source, i.e. Kinko’s, Walgreens, CVS, etc. Photos printed at home or from an office printer will not be accepted under any circumstances. Photos that are sent in invalid format will be rejected and will cause a delay in submission at the traveler’s expense.

Afghanistan Visas

  • D) Business Letter a business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to “The Consulate of Afghanistan, Visa Section”
    • Original: original signature of senior manager;
    • Notarized: signee’s signature acknowledged by a US notary public
    • Issued by applicant’s company/employer in the United States; Must state the following information
    • Nature of business of the U.S. company;
    • Applicant’s title and/or functions with the U.S. company;
    • Detailed information concerning nature of business and activities to be conducted in Afghanistan;
    • Responsibility of the U.S. company that applicant will not be pursuing any activities that are incompatible with a business visa (such as paid work, technical assistance, technical training) during his/her stay in Afghanistan;
    • Name(s) and address(es) of Afghanistan company(ies) with which applicant is going to deal/negotiate with;
    • Name(s) of person(s) to be contacted in Afghanistan, phone number(s) and his/her/their functions with the Afghanistan company(ies);
    • Expected travel dates of trip to Afghanistan;
    • Responsibility of the U.S. company for applicant’s stay in Afghanistan and his/her return to the country of origin;
    • NOTE: business letters MUST HAVE ALL of the above-mentioned information. Business letters missing any of the required information and/or without original signature WILL NOT be accepted and therefore visa application WILL NOT be processed.

Template for Business Letter

  • E) Travel Itinerary: Copy of itinerary or flight tickets
  • F) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • G) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping to Attn: 2GetVisa – 4621 Montrose Blvd. Suite B230, Houston, TX 77006

Requirements for Afghanistan Tourist Visa:

Afghanistan Tourist Visa:

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and must valid for at least another 6 months beyond intended stay.
    • Foreign nationals residing in the USA also need to show Proof of status.
      • Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (i.e. I-20, H1B approval notice, US Visa, etc.)
      • FP&V cannot assist with US B1/B2 visa holders.
  • B) Visa Application Form: Fully completed typed and signed and notarized. Applications will not be accepted if they are not typed. If any spaces are not used they must be filled with N/A. The consulate will reject applications that are not fully completed and notarized.

Fill Out Application Here

  • C) Photograph: 2 Passport-type photographs required. The consulate will only accept actual 2×2 passport type photographs from a reputable source, i.e. Kinko’s, Walgreens, CVS, etc. Photos printed at home or from an office printer will not be accepted under any circumstances. Photos that are sent in invalid format will be rejected and will cause a delay in submission at the traveler’s expense.

Afghanistan Visas

  • D) Travel Itinerary: Copy of itinerary or flight tickets (must show applicants name)
  • E) Personal Letter: A personal letter addressed to the Embassy of Afghanistan from the applicant detailing the following information
    • Purpose of trip to Afghanistan
    • Dates of travel
    • Cities to be visited
    • Place of accommodations
  • F) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • G) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping toAttn: 2GetVisa – 4621 Montrose Blvd. Suite B230, Houston, TX 77006

Consulate Fees:

Standard Service
Number of Entry U.S. Citizen Non-U.S. Citizen*
Tourist Visa $360 $100
Business Visa $360 $100
Student Visa $360 $100
Work Visa $360 $100

*Note:  India and Pakistan passport holders: free

Procesing Fees:

Standard Processing
$100.00 14-21 Business Day Processing
    Rush Processing
    $150.005-7 Business Day Processing
      Powered by ARPrice
        (Unlicensed)