China Visas in Houston, TX

Fast Visas | Visas China | Visas India | Visas Brazil | Visas Saudia Arabia
China Terra Cotta Warriors

REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINA VISAS - L VISA (TOURIST VISA):

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and valid for at least another 6 months.
  • B) Visa Application Form: Visa Application please download, complete, print and sign China visa application
    • Important: The visa application must be filled out on your computer and then printed. They should not be completed by hand. All fields in the form must be filled in, with “N/A” entered in any fields that are not applicable, or the consulate will reject the application. You must include your job title on question 1.17 on the visa application where it asks for company name. Please list in the form of company name/job title.
    • Non-US passport holders can only apply for a Single or Double Entry visa.

Complete Application Here

  • C) Photograph: one recent, clear, front view, in color, professional 2″x2″ passport photo of the applicant with a plain white or off-white  background.

PassportPhotoRequirements

  • D) Copy of Driver’s License: copy of front and back of driver’s license
  • E) Copy of Previous Visas: For applicants that have had a China Visa issued in the past 2 years, a photocopy of previous visas and a copy of all entry and exit stamps from trips taken in the past 2 years must be submitted.
  • F) Job and Company/Organization Description Form: Must be completed by all applicants that are employeed.
    • Applicants current position with his/her company and a job description
    • Description of what the applicants company is/does

Job and Company/Organization Description Form

  • G) Itinerary: copy of your round-trip ticket, reservation, or, letter from a travel agency under applicant’s name, listing flight number and arrival/departure dates and reservation code provided by the airline/cruise company;
  • H) Hotel Confirmation: copy of your confirmation receipt for all hotels you will be staying at during your visit.
  • I) Personal invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide a letter of invitation from the host in China. The letter must be signed and should be address to the “Consulate of China, Visa Section.” The letter must contain the following information:
    • Personal information of the applicant: Name, gender, date of birth, and passport details
    • Details of the visit: Dates, purpose, places to visit, and places of accommodation
    • Details of the inviting party: Name, address, phone number, and relationship to the applicant
    • You will also need to provide a copy the host’s Chinese ID(both front and back sides), or, if they are not a citizen of China, copies of their China residence permit and their national passport’s information pages.
    • Also, if visiting family member who is working in China, a letter from the Chinese company (on company letterhead) confirming the worker’s status in China and stating that he/she will be responsible for the family members’ living arrangements and expenses.

Personal Invitation Letter Template

  • J) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • K) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping to Attn: 2GetVisa –4621 Montrose Blvd. Ste. #B230, Houston, TX 77006

REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINA VISAS - M VISA (BUSINESS VISA):

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and valid for at least another 6 months.
  • B) Visa Application Form: Visa Application please download, complete, print and sign China visa application
    • Important: The visa application must be filled out on your computer and then printed. They should not be completed by hand. All fields in the form must be filled in, with “N/A” entered in any fields that are not applicable, or the consulate will reject the application. You must include your job title on question 1.17 on the visa application where it asks for company name. Please list in the form of company name/job title.
    • Non-US passport holders can only apply for a Single or Double Entry visa.

Complete Application Here

  • C) Photograph: one recent, clear, front view, in color, professional 2″x2″ passport photo of the applicant with a plain white or off-white  background.

PassportPhotoRequirements

  • D) Copy of Driver’s License: copy of front and back of driver’s license
  • E) Copy of Previous Visas: For applicants that have had a China Visa issued in the past 2 years, a photocopy of previous visas and a copy of all entry and exit stamps from trips taken in the past 2 years must be submitted.
  • F) Job and Company/Organization Description Form: Must be completed by all applicants that are employeed.
    • Applicants current position with his/her company and a job description
    • Description of what the applicants company is/does

Job and Company/Organization Description Form

  • G) Itinerary: copy of your round-trip ticket, reservation, or, letter from a travel agency under applicant’s name, listing flight number and arrival/departure dates and reservation code provided by the airline/cruise company;
  • H)  Letter of Invitation: All business applications require a Letter of Invitation from the Chinese Company, And (The letter should include the information detailed in this sample

Personal Invitation Letter Template

  • I) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • J) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping to Attn: 2GetVisa –4621 Montrose Blvd. Ste. #B230, Houston, TX 77006

REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINA VISAS - C VISA (TRANSPORT CREW VISA):

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and valid for at least another 6 months.
  • B) Visa Application Form: Visa Application please download, complete, print and sign China visa application
    • Important: The visa application must be filled out on your computer and then printed. They should not be completed by hand. All fields in the form must be filled in, with “N/A” entered in any fields that are not applicable, or the consulate will reject the application. You must include your job title on question 1.17 on the visa application where it asks for company name. Please list in the form of company name/job title.
    • Non-US passport holders can only apply for a Single or Double Entry visa.

Complete Application Here

  • C) Photograph: one recent, clear, front view, in color, professional 2″x2″ passport photo of the applicant with a plain white or off-white  background.

PassportPhotoRequirements

  • D) Copy of Driver’s License: copy of front and back of driver’s license
  • E) Copy of Previous Visas: For applicants that have had a China Visa issued in the past 2 years, a photocopy of previous visas and a copy of all entry and exit stamps from trips taken in the past 2 years must be submitted.
  • F) Job and Company/Organization Description Form: Must be completed by all applicants that are employeed.
    • Applicants current position with his/her company and a job description
    • Description of what the applicants company is/does

Job and Company/Organization Description Form

  • G) Itinerary: copy of your round-trip ticket, reservation, or, letter from a travel agency under applicant’s name, listing flight number and arrival/departure dates and reservation code provided by the airline/cruise company;
  • H) Crew Letter: Formal Application Letter submitted by the airline or shipping company.
  • I) Crew ID: The original and photocopy of the employee ID of the applicant.
  • J) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • K) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping to Attn: 2GetVisa –4621 Montrose Blvd. Ste. #B230, Houston, TX 77006

REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINA VISAS - F VISA (STUDENT EXCHANGE VISA):

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and valid for at least another 6 months.
  • B) Visa Application Form: Visa Application please download, complete, print and sign China visa application
    • Important: The visa application must be filled out on your computer and then printed. They should not be completed by hand. All fields in the form must be filled in, with “N/A” entered in any fields that are not applicable, or the consulate will reject the application. You must include your job title on question 1.17 on the visa application where it asks for company name. Please list in the form of company name/job title.
    • Non-US passport holders can only apply for a Single or Double Entry visa.

Complete Application Here

  • C) Photograph: one recent, clear, front view, in color, professional 2″x2″ passport photo of the applicant with a plain white or off-white  background.

PassportPhotoRequirements

  • D) Copy of Driver’s License: copy of front and back of driver’s license
  • E) Copy of Previous Visas: For applicants that have had a China Visa issued in the past 2 years, a photocopy of previous visas and a copy of all entry and exit stamps from trips taken in the past 2 years must be submitted.
  • F) Job and Company/Organization Description Form: Must be completed by all applicants that are employeed.
    • Applicants current position with his/her company and a job description
    • Description of what the applicants company is/does

Job and Company/Organization Description Form

  • G) Itinerary: copy of your round-trip ticket, reservation, or, letter from a travel agency under applicant’s name, listing flight number and arrival/departure dates and reservation code provided by the airline/cruise company;
  • H) Hotel Confirmation: copy of your confirmation receipt for all hotels you will be staying at during your visit.
  • I) Letter of Invitation: A letter from the school you plan on attending inviting you to China
    • Must be on school letterhead and include dates and length of stay
    • Must List Applicants name exactly as it appears in passport
    • Also, scanned copies of the letter are acceptable.
  • J) School Acceptance Letter: US-based or China-based educational institution must issue this letter to the student.
    • Must be on school letterhead
    • Must outline your exact course of study and duration of stay
    • Also, must contain original signature with date
  • K) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • L) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping to Attn: 2GetVisa –4621 Montrose Blvd. Ste. #B230, Houston, TX 77006

REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINA VISAS - Z VISA (WORK VISA):

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and valid for at least another 6 months.
  • B) Visa Application Form: Visa Application please download, complete, print and sign China visa application
    • Important: The visa application must be filled out on your computer and then printed. They should not be completed by hand. All fields in the form must be filled in, with “N/A” entered in any fields that are not applicable, or the consulate will reject the application. You must include your job title on question 1.17 on the visa application where it asks for company name. Please list in the form of company name/job title.
    • Non-US passport holders can only apply for a Single or Double Entry visa.

Complete Application Here

  • C) Photograph: one recent, clear, front view, in color, professional 2″x2″ passport photo of the applicant with a plain white or off-white  background.

PassportPhotoRequirements

  • D) Copy of Driver’s License: copy of front and back of driver’s license
  • E) Copy of Previous Visas: For applicants that have had a China Visa issued in the past 2 years, a photocopy of previous visas and a copy of all entry and exit stamps from trips taken in the past 2 years must be submitted.
  • F) Job and Company/Organization Description Form: Must be completed by all applicants that are employeed.
    • Applicants current position with his/her company and a job description
    • Description of what the applicants company is/does

Job and Company/Organization Description Form

  • G) Work permit: Copy of the Foreign Employment Permit or Foreign Experts License.
  • H) Visa notification: Copy of the Invitation Letter by a Duly Authorized Unit. This is a special invitation that the host company in China needs to obtain from a local government agency.
  • I) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • J) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping to Attn: 2GetVisa – 4621 Montrose Blvd. Ste. #B230, Houston, TX 77006

CHINESE CONSULATE FEES:

Standard Service
Number of Entry US Citizens Non-US Citizens*
Single Entry $140 $30
Double Entries $140 $45
Multiple Entries for 6 Months $140 $60
Multiple Entries for 12 Months $140 $90
Multiple Entries for 24 Months $140

* Visa fees for some countries may differ from that listed above due to reciprocity, and will be charged accordingly by Chinese Consulate.

Express service: an additional fee of $20 per visa

Rush service: an additional fee of $30 per visa

Emergency service: an additional fee of $30 per visa

PROCESSING FEES:

Please Select Valid Pricing Table

NOTES:

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS FOR NON-US CITIZENS:

  •  Notarized copy of front and back of green card. (A valid U.S. visa with a valid I-94 card is also acceptable.)
  •  Note: Consulate may contact your for an in-person visit.

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINA VISAS FOR MINORS

  •  Both parents must sign the minor’s application. (The Minor Applicant does not sign the application.)
  •  Notarized copy of applicants birth certificate
  •  Copy of both parents driver’s license

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS FOR APPLICANTS BORN IN CHINA, HONG KONG, MACAU, OR TAIWAN

  •  Chinese name. The applicant’s name written in Chinese characters.
  •  Proof of name change.  If the applicant’s name has changed since birth, please provide a copy of the court order or marriage certificate showing the name change.
  •  Previous visa – Copy of a previously issued Chinese visa or copy of the information page from your Chinese, Hong Kong, Macau, or Taiwanese passport. Note: If your old passport has not been canceled, you will be required to submit the original passport with your application.

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINESE APPLICANTS ADOPTED BY AMERICAN PARENTS

  •  Chinese passport. Applicant’s ORIGINAL Chinese passport.
  •  Proof of name change.  If the person (who is applying for a China Visa)‘s name has changed since birth, they will be required  to provide copy of the court order or marriage certificate showing the name change.
  •  Parents’ passports. Clear passport information page copies of both American parents.
  •  Certificate of adoption. A notarized certificate of adoption,
  •  Birth certificate. A copy of applicant’s birth certificate (usually from U.S).

INFORMATION FOR PERSONS OF TIBETAN ORIGIN

  • You must make a personal appearance at the Chinese Visa Application Service Center to process your visa if you are a person of Tibetan origin. The Visa Application Service Center will require additional documents in order to process your visa and Fast Passports & Visas is unable to assist in these procedures.