India Visas Houston, TX

Fast Visas | Bolivia Visas | China Visas | India Visas | Brazil Visas | Saudia Arabia Visas
India – Taj Mahal

India Business Visa:

STANDARD REQUIREMENTS FOR ALL INDIA VISAS FOR BUSINESS

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and valid for at least another 6 months.
    • Your passport must have 2 side-by-side visa pages to qualify for a 5-year visa.
  • B) Visa Application Form: Visa application form please download, complete, print and sign India visa application
    • Important: The visa application must be signed in 2 places:
      • In the box located under applicants picture
        • Must Not have any part of the signature outside the Box
      • On the bottom of the second page
    • Must select ILS HOUSTON for the Indian Mission
    • Duration of the visa will be determined by the consulate

Complete Application Here

  • C) Photograph: one recent, clear, front view, in color, professional 2″x2″ passport photo of the applicant with a plain white or off-white  background. (Photo must be taken without glasses)

India Visas Passport Photos

  • D) Itinerary: copy of your round-trip ticket, reservation, or letter from a travel agency under applicant’s name, listing flight number and arrival/departure dates and reservation code provided by the airline/cruise company;
  • E) Personal Particulars Form: Complete, print, and sign (both parents must sign if applicant is a minor).

Personal Particulars Form

  • F) India Disclaimer Form: India Disclaimer Form (required for all applicants)

Disclaimer Form

  • G) Copy of Driver’s License: copy of front and back of driver’s license
  • H) Letter of Incorporation: The company in India must also provide a copy of its Letter of Incorporation from the Registrar of Companies in India.
  • I) Letter of Invitation: A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in India which must meet the following criteria:
    • Printed on company letterhead
    • Addressed to “The Consulate of India, Visa Section”
    • Signed by a senior manager
    • Briefly introduce the applicant including employment status and position held in the company by the applicant
    • State the nature of business to be conducted (ie. Business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.)
    • Names of companies to be contacted in India
    • Specify the type and validity of the visa requested (ie. One year multiple entry business visa).

Invitation Letter Template

  • J) Business Letter: meeting the requirements listed below:
    • Original: original signature of senior manager;
    • Issued by applicant’s company/employer in the United States; State the following information
    • Nature of business of the U.S. company;
    • Applicant’s title and/or functions with the U.S. company;
    • Detailed information concerning nature of business and activities to be conducted in India;
    • Responsibility of the U.S. company that applicant will not be pursuing any activities that are incompatible with a business visa (such as paid work, technical assistance, technical training) during his/her stay in India;
    • Name(s) and address (es) of Indian company (ies) with which applicant is going to deal/negotiate with;
    • Name(s) of person(s) to be contacted in India, phone number(s) and his/her/their functions with the Indian company (ies);
    • Expected travel dates of trip to India;
    • Responsibility of the U.S. company for applicant’s stay in India and his/her return to the country of origin;

Business Letter Template

REQUIREMENTS FOR NON-US CITIZENS:

  • K) Notarized copy of front and back of green card. (A valid U.S. visa with a valid I-94 card is also acceptable.)
  • L) Any foreign national living in the U.S. with a valid visa or green card will have a $20.00 fee assessed to their application by the Indian Consulate.
  • M) Proof of residency from applicants country of origin
  • N) Complete the Non-US Citizen Form

Non Resident Form

  • O) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • P) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping to Attn: 2GetVisa – 2002 Timberloch Pl. Ste. #200, The Woodlands, TX 77380

India Tourist Visa:

STANDARD REQUIREMENTS FOR ALL TOURIST VISAS

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and valid for at least another 6 months.
  • B) Visa Application Form: Visa application form please download, complete, print and sign India visa application
    • Important: The visa application must be signed in 2 places:
      • In the box located under applicants picture
        • Must Not have any part of the signature outside the box
      • On the bottom of the second page
    • Must select ILS HOUSTON for the Indian Mission

Complete Application Here

  • C) Photograph: one recent, clear, front view, in color, professional 2″x2″ passport photo of the applicant with a plain white or off-white  background. (Photo must be taken without glasses)

India Visas Passport Photo

  • D) Itinerary: copy of your round-trip ticket, reservation, or letter from a travel agency under applicant’s name, listing flight number and arrival/departure dates and reservation code provided by the airline/cruise company;
  • E) Personal Particulars Form:  Complete, print, and sign (both parents must sign if applicant is a minor).

Personal Particulars Form

Disclaimer Form

  • G) Copy of Driver’s License: copy of front and back of driver’s license

REQUIREMENTS FOR NON-US CITIZENS:

  • H) Notarized copy of front and back of green card. (A valid U.S. visa with a valid I-94 card is also acceptable.)
  • I) Any foreign national living in the U.S. with a valid visa or green card will have a $20.00 fee assessed to their application by the Indian Consulate.
  • J) Proof of residency from applicants country of origin
  • K) Complete the Non-US Citizen Form

Non Resident Form

REQUIREMENTS FOR MINORS

  • L) Both parents must sign the minor’s application. (The Minor Applicant does not sign the application.)
    • Signatures must be notarized
  • M) Notarized copy of applicants birth certificate
  • N) Parental Authorization Form must be completed, signed by both parents and notarized.

Parental Authorization Form

  • O) Copy of both parents passports
    • If parents do not have passports then a copy of parents birth certificate or naturalization documents
  • P) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • Q) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping to Attn: 2GetVisa – 2002 Timberloch Pl. Ste. #200, The Woodlands, TX 77380

Processing Fees:

Standard Processing
$50.00 10-12 Business Day Processing
    Rush Processing
    $100.007-8 Business Day Processing
      Emergency Processing
      150.005-6 Business Day Processing
        Powered by ARPrice
          (Unlicensed)