Saudi Arabia Visas Houston, TX

Fast Visas | Visas China | Visas India | Visas Brazil | Saudi Arabia Visas
Riyadh – Kingdom tower

Saudi Arabian Business Visa

STANDARD REQUIREMENTS FOR ALL SAUDI ARABIA VISAS FOR BUSINESS

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and valid for at least another 6 months, with at least two blank visa pages.
  • B) Visa Application Form: Visa application form please download, complete, print and sign Saudi Arabia visa application

Complete Application Here

  • C) Photograph: one recent, clear, front view, in color, professional 2″x2″ passport photo of the applicant with a plain white or off-white  background.

Saudi Arabia Visas Passport Photos

  • D) Itinerary: copy of your round-trip ticket, reservation, or letter from a travel agency under applicant’s name, listing flight number and arrival/departure dates and reservation code provided by the airline/cruise company.
    • The itinerary may be waived if all the mandatory information for the itinerary is listed on the business letter.
  • E) Invitation Letter. A visa approval notice issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs OR an electronic letter of invitation from the company in Saudi Arabia. This letter must be signed and sealed by the company and stamped by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce. The invitation or approval notice must be addressed to the Saudi Arabian Embassy in Houston.
  • F) Commercial Certificate. A copy of the Saudi Arabian companies commercial certificate
  • G) Corporate Registration. A copy of the U.S. companies corporate registration
  • H) Corporate Registration Certificate.  A copy of the corporate registration in the United States.
  • I) Business Letter a business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Saudi Arabia, Visa Section, Washington DC, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    • Original: original signature of senior manager;
    • Issued by applicant’s company/employer in the United States; Must state the following information
    • Nature of business of the U.S. company;
    • Applicant’s title and/or functions with the U.S. company;
    • Detailed information concerning nature of business and activities to be conducted in Saudi Arabia;
    • Responsibility of the U.S. company that applicant will not be pursuing any activities that are incompatible with a business visa (such as paid work, technical assistance, technical training) during his/her stay in Saudi Arabia;
    • Name(s) and address (es) of Saudi Arabian company (ies) with which applicant is going to deal/negotiate with;
    • Name(s) of person(s) to be contacted in Saudi Arabia, phone number(s) and his/her/their functions with the Saudi Arabian company (ies);
    • Expected travel dates of trip to Saudi Arabia;
    • Responsibility of the U.S. Company for applicant’s stay in Saudi Arabia and his/her return to the country of origin.

NOTE: business letters MUST HAVE ALL of the above-mentioned information. Business letters missing any of the required information and/or without original signature WILL NOT be accepted and therefore visa application WILL NOT be processed. 

Business Letter Template

OTHER REQUIREMENTS FOR BUSINESS VISAS

If the not applying with a US passport:

  • J) Proof of Legal Residency: notarized copy of visa, permanent resident card or US passport or US birth certificate.
  • K) Notes
    • Saudi Enjaz fee are surcharges from the Saudi MOFA and third parties to obtain the IT form of your application, which is required to submit with your application to the Consulate. This fee is separate fee from the Consulate fee.
    • Visa approval from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs must be on file at the consulate when the application is submitted.
    • Fees and processing times for non-U.S. passport holders may vary.
    • Please include a completed order form with your application to ensure proper handling of your visa request.
    • Consular fees are subject to change without notice.
  • L) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • M) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping to Attn: 2GetVisa – 2002 Timberloch Pl. Ste. #200, The Woodlands, TX 77380

Saudi Arabian Family Visit Visa:

STANDARD REQUIREMENTS FOR SAUDI ARABIA VISAS FOR FAMILY VISIT

  • A) Applicant’s Passport: original, undamaged, and valid for at least another 6 months, with at least two blank visa pages.
  • B) Visa Application Form: Visa application form please download, complete, print and sign Saudi Arabia visa application

Complete Application Here

  • C) Photograph: one recent, clear, front view, in color, professional 2″x2″ passport photo of the applicant with a plain white or off-white  background.

Saudi Arabia Visas Passport Photos

  • D) Itinerary: copy of your round-trip ticket, reservation, or letter from a travel agency under applicant’s name, listing flight number and arrival/departure dates and reservation code provided by the airline/cruise company.
    • The itinerary may be waived if all the mandatory information for the itinerary is listed on the business letter.
  • E) Reference Note: A reference note showing the number and the date of the visa issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or any of its branches in Jeddah or Dammam. Invitation or approval notice must be addressed to the Saudi Arabian Embassy in Houston.
  • F) Confirmation of Kinship:
    • For spouse; a copy of the marriage certificate
    • For children; a copy of the birth certificate
  • G) Additional Requirements for Minors: Minors (under 18 years of age) traveling alone or with one parent must submit a notarized letter of authorization, in either in Arabic or English, signed by both parents or legal guardians.

OTHER REQUIREMENTS FOR FAMILY VISIT VISAS 

If the not applying with a US passport:

  • H) Proof of Legal Residency: notarized copy of visa, permanent resident card or US passport or US birth certificate.
  • I) Notes
    • Saudi Enjaz fee are surcharges from the Saudi MOFA and third parties to obtain the IT form of your application, which is required to submit with your application to the Consulate. This fee is separate fee from the Consulate fee.
    • Visa approval from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs must be on file at the consulate when the application is submitted.
    • Fees and processing times for non-U.S. passport holders may vary.
    • Please include a completed order form with your application to ensure proper handling of your visa request.
    • Consular fees are subject to change without notice.
  • J) Complete 2GetVisa Order Form: and include with  your documents

Complete Order Form

  • K) Ship Documents to 2GetVisa:  Send all documents via express overnight shipping to Attn: 2GetVisa – 2002 Timberloch Pl. Ste. #200, The Woodlands, TX 77380

Consulate Fees:

Visa Type & Number of Entries
U.S. Citizen
Non-U.S. Citizen
Commercial/ Business Visa
Single Entry N/A $54
Multiple Entries $108 $134
Family Visit Visa
Single Entry N/A $54
Multiple Entries $108 $134
Work Visa
Single Entry N/A $54
Multiple Entries $108 $134
Government Visa
Single Entry N/A $0
Multiple Entries $0 $0

In addition to the consulate fees listed above there is an additional processing fee of $100.50 which includes the costs of the application being submitted to the ENJAZ system and being electronically submitted to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

Processing Fees:

Standard Processing
$50.00 7-10 Business Day Processing
    Rush Processing
    $100.004-6 Business Day Processing
      Powered by ARPrice
        (Unlicensed)